574
A PAINTED WOOD APPLIQUE BOOKCASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY REPAINTED
di gusto neoclassico, in forma architettonica con ripiani a giorno, alla base un elemento di supporto con mensole arcuate, cornice superiore gradinata decorata a dentello, tre sezioni con sportelli a decoro floreale stilizzato; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, poche tracce di tarlo, possibili ridipinture, graffi
Alt. cm 205, larg. cm 342, prof. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200