421
A SAVONA ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 18TH CENTURY; A FELURE, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS AND SLIGHTLY WORN
decorato con architetture e arma araldica probabilmente per la famiglia Galleani di Nizza; felatura con restauri minori, qualche usura e difetto
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 39
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 4,5, diam. cm 39
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
285
A RED MARBLE TABLE TOP, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
440
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800