307
A PAIR OF MARBLE FRIEZES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; ONE HEAD BROKEN, WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
con putti seduti su mensola con voluta a ricciolo, con inserti policromi, sul retro un anello in ferro battuto; una testa staccata, usure, rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 88, prof. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
495
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
502
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200