306
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
LOTS
458
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
461
A PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL GROUP, HALF 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION AND SLIGHLTY WORN
A PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL GROUP, HALF 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION AND SLIGHLTY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
465
A PAIR OF GINORI MAIOLICA EWERS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; ONE CHIP, A RESTORATION (2)
A PAIR OF GINORI MAIOLICA EWERS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; ONE CHIP, A RESTORATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800