871
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
NO RESERVE
LOTS
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
997
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
998
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
THREE GILT BRONZE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1001
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300