871
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
NO RESERVE
LOTS
984*
A TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1004
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
FOUR ENAMEL FRAMED PLAQUES,18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, THE FRAMES MATCHED (4)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1010
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000