871
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
NO RESERVE
LOTS
772
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT METAL APPLIQUES; WEAR, OXIDATION, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
781
A PIETRA DURA AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A PIETRA DURA AND SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
796
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
821
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000