681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1182
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500