681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
733
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
735
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500