1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo rialzato, costolato e decorato 'al tacchiolo'; poche usure e qualche perdita minore di smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500