1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo rialzato, costolato e decorato 'al tacchiolo'; poche usure e qualche perdita minore di smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
985
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
891
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200