1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo rialzato, costolato e decorato 'al tacchiolo'; poche usure e qualche perdita minore di smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000