1037
A PAIR OF GILT-METAL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCARTCHES, WIDE TRACES OF OXIDATIONS, SPOTS (2)
in forma di vaso dall'antico con prese laterali ornate da teste virili, poggia su plinto squadrato con fregi e panoplie tratte dall'antichità classiche, complete di paralume in stoffa, elettrificate; usure, graffi, ossidazione diffusa, macchie nei paralumi
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
870
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500