1016
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano apribile a libro con bordo mistilineo, all'interno centrato da gioco del backgammon con tablette estraibili, nel perimetro cornice in pelle bordata oro e vassoi ovali, gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo stilizzato con struttura a cancello per l'appoggio del piano; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
847
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
801
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
838
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A BLUE PORCELAIN BOWL, PROBABLY CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000