1016
A WALNUT AND BURR WALNUT VENEERED GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
piano apribile a libro con bordo mistilineo, all'interno centrato da gioco del backgammon con tablette estraibili, nel perimetro cornice in pelle bordata oro e vassoi ovali, gambe mosse su piede a ricciolo stilizzato con struttura a cancello per l'appoggio del piano; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
Alt. cm 76 (aperto cm 72,5), larg. cm 90, prof. cm 42,5 (aperto cm 86)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1051
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF TOLE PEINT VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1053
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1159
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
877
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800