430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
503
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
497
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500