430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
426
A MAIOLICA DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY; WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
461
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1770-1780; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
481
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800