414
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES
raffigurante Camillo Benso Conte di Cavour con il Toson d'oro; poche usure nella patina, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200