320
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD, METAL AND FABRIC STRING PUPPETS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti personaggi in armatura e scudo, uno con elmo e l'altro con copricapo in stoffa e spada; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e lacerazioni nelle stoffe, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 80, (alt. totale cm 20), larg. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
229
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
72
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000