320
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD, METAL AND FABRIC STRING PUPPETS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti personaggi in armatura e scudo, uno con elmo e l'altro con copricapo in stoffa e spada; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e lacerazioni nelle stoffe, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 80, (alt. totale cm 20), larg. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
497
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
22
FOUR GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000