233
A WALNUT BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH SIX CHAIRS; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORMS, SCRATCHES AND SOME SPOTS, FABRICS REPLACED (7)
gambe tronco-coniche e fasce scanalate, unita a SEI SEDIE en suite; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, poche tracce di tarlo, graffi e alcune macchie, le stoffe sostituite
Il tavolo, alt. cm 79, larg. cm 152,5, prof. cm 70
Le sedie, alt. cm 100, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500