721
TWO CARVED AND SILVER ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale,
raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei traforati; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
479
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
478
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT AND OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
477
A DARK PATINA BRONZE MODEL OF A CANNON, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
471
A SPANISH SILVERED AND GILT METAL CARAVACA CROSS, 20TH CENTURY; WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200