4
SAKYA PANDITA LAMA THANGKA, SINO-TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Gouache on cotton. Minor wear on color.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
66
A SMALL JADE CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG PERIOD (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000