4
SAKYA PANDITA LAMA THANGKA, SINO-TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Gouache on cotton. Minor wear on color.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
22
A BISCUIT-GLAZED FIGURE OF A SEATED GUANYIN, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 16TH - 17TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200