39
TWO GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
una raffigurante angelo e una un Santo; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche
Angelo, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 15
Santo, alt. cm 49, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 13 (con base alt. cm 58)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
135
A GILT METAL AND MALACHITE BOX, PROBABLY RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000