39
TWO GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
una raffigurante angelo e una un Santo; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche
Angelo, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 15
Santo, alt. cm 49, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 13 (con base alt. cm 58)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
237
A BURGIO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
243
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600