144
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
LOTS
111
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
110
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, TOP MAYBE REPLACED
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, TOP MAYBE REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
102
A WOOD AND LEATHER HIGHCHAIR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
A WOOD AND LEATHER HIGHCHAIR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000