104
A VARIOUS MARBLE DRESSING TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
impianto architettonico con base a plinto modanato, con cassetto nel fronte, alzata con specchiera ovale basculante entro supporti fogliati che poggiano su base a grandi volute; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, macchie e graffi
Alt. cm 85, larg. cm 53, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
171
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOUT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500