33
A GERMAN SILVER MODEL OF A VIKING SAILING SHIP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARK OF B. MUELLER; WEARS
realisticamente e finemente eseguito, su quattro ruote, sulla vela sono incisi tre felini, reca bolli di importazione; usure
Alt. cm 29, lung. cm 21; peso gr 627
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
384
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
390
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1800; RESTORATIONS'
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500