269
A GOLD, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE TRAVEL WATCH, 20TH CENTURY, TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS
il coperchio decorato con le iniziali RHR celante la cassa quadrata dell'orologio, quadrante argentato e firmato, numeri arabi applicati, carica manuale; usure
Larg. cm 4,5, prof. cm 3; peso lordo gr 53
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 7.000
349
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL COIN PURSE, MOSCOW, 1876, MARK OF M. ADLER; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
329
A RUSSIAN PARCEL-SILVER GILT TANKARD, MOSCOW, 1863, MARK OF K. ANTRITYEV; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
195
A GEORGE III TWO HANDLED SILVER TRAY, LONDON, 1794, MARK OF J. EDWARDS III; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200