234
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND TWO FELURES
decorato col motivo a penna di pavone; usure e difetti, due felures
Alt. cm 16, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 16, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Si veda per confronto in G. Larinà, 'Antique Sicilian maiolica in Malta', catalogo della mostra, Palermo 2001, p. 215, n. 92
75
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
83
FOUR WALNUT CHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500