775
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante testa di fauno; usure, graffi e macchie, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze all'orecchio sinistro e restauro all'orecchio destro
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
548
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600