775
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante testa di fauno; usure, graffi e macchie, alcune sbeccature, rotture e mancanze all'orecchio sinistro e restauro all'orecchio destro
Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
938
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
936
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500