766
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE BY EMILIO SANTARELLI, SIGNED; WEAR, CHIPS
(Firenze, 1801-1886)
Hypnos
Bronzo a patina scura su base modanata in marmo bianco; usure nella patina e sbeccature nel marmo
Iscrizione Santarelli Emilio in un lato
Alt. cm 61, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 26
Hypnos
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1083
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1084 *
A DARK PATINA FALDSTOOL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1085
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600