703
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD ORNAMENTAL ELEMENT AS LAMP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORM, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
su base squadrata, con spugna, montato a lampada; usure nella doratura, tracce di tarlo, modifiche e sostituzioni, elettrificato
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 43
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 43
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
1011
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1152
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500