699
A GILT METAL FLAG ORNAMENTAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, TRACES OF OXIDATION
cimato da aquila coronata e con le cifre LN; usure nella doratura con tracce di ossidazione, alcune ammaccature
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000