672
A VERONA RED MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
basamento e mensola ottagonali modanati in marmo bianco; usure, graffi e macchie diffusi, alcune rotture e restauri nel fusto, probabili modifiche nella struttura
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 54, prof. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800