658
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante leone rampante con sfera in diaspro, base modanata in legno ebanizzato; usure nella patina, sostituzione della sfera
Alt. cm 27,5 (totale cm 36), larg. cm 12, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800