622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
780
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
784
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600