1067
A PAIR OF ENGRAVINGS BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI; WEAR, SPOTS AND MINOR DAMAGES (2)
(Mogliano Veneto, 1720 - Venezia, 1778)
Due incisioni raffiguranti ripettivamente 'Colonna Antonina' e 'Veduta della porzione di Nave di Travertini', tomo IV, tavola XV, entro cornici in legno e passpartout; usure, macchie, piccole lacerazioni
cm 56X41 e cm 40X60
Due incisioni raffiguranti ripettivamente 'Colonna Antonina' e 'Veduta della porzione di Nave di Travertini', tomo IV, tavola XV, entro cornici in legno e passpartout; usure, macchie, piccole lacerazioni
cm 56X41 e cm 40X60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000