606
A BLACK MARBLE CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
piano ottagonale intarsiato a motivo floreale e naturalistico con insetti e farfalle in marmi commessi policromi e pietre dure, supporto tripartito terminante con piedi ferini su base circolare con bordo modanato; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, rotture e modifiche
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
Alt. cm 63, diam. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
916
A WALNUT SOFA, LOMBARDY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, LEATHER SERIOUSLY DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
915
A VIOLET VENEERED COMMODE, GENOA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
907
A WALNUT BUREAU-CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
905
A WAX FIGURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE FINGER MISSING, OVERALL SEVERAL DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500