941
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
una contenente un disegno raffigurante Vanitas firmato Bruno Caruso e una con dipinto a raffigurare Vanitas; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 36,5, larg. cm 44 (luce, cm 31X38)
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 19,5 (luce, cm 16X13)
528
A PAINTED GLASS EWER, MAYBE BOHEMIAN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
611
A MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
764
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800