928
A VARIOUS MARBLE BENCH, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
schienale mistilineo centrato da riserva ovale, tre supporti inferiori; usure, sbeccature, mancanza di una porzione di placca nella seduta
Alt. cm 117 (alt. seduta cm 46), larg. cm 223, prof. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500