906
A MARBLE MORTAR AND A COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE (2)
poggiante su colonna tortile in alabastro; usure, sbeccature, rottura al piede della colonna
Colonna, alt. cm 94, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 16
Mortaio, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500