853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1039
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1122
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A JASPER VENEERED BASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800