853
A MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK, ENGLAND, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TO BE RECONDITIONED
cassa ornata da tralci vegetali stilizzati, uno sportello nella parte centrale, cassa superiore con quattro colonne tornite e scanalate sormontata da cornicione modanato a timpano spezzato, quadrante in metallo e bronzo dorato, numeri al XII arabi e romani, datario interno, doppio foro di carica; usure, restauri, mancanze, macchina da revisionare
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
Firmato Alex Waugh Armagh
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
732
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
AN ENGRAVING BY FRANCESCO MICCINELLI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
780
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
A BOXWOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST BY FRANCESCO TERILLI; MINOR LOSSES AT HAND FINGERS, ARMS PROBABLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
478
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PROBABLY FRENCH PORCELAIN CENTREPIECE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600