828
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE CHIPPED
modello di progetto di monumento, cimato da scultura raffigurante Dante Alighieri su fusto a vari ordini con figure allegoriche, base a plinto circolare in marmo; usure nella patina, sbeccature al bordo del marmo
Alt. cm 54,5, larg. cm 17,5
Alt. cm 54,5, larg. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200