736
A COPPER BASIN, 18THY CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS
circolare, con maniglie laterali recanti teste leonine, su piedi in forma ferina; usure, alcune schiacciature
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 78
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 78
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000