729
AN ENGRAVING, 1783; WEAR, FEW SPOTS AND DAMAGES
Incisione tratta da G. De L'Isle, 'Ou l'on voit du Pole Septentrional', ai lati reca cartigli scritti in francese con la spiegazione della posizione del Polo Nord; usure, alcune piegature, poche macchie e danni
cm 49X66
cm 49X66
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000