728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
(Leida, 1606 ; Amsterdam, 1669)
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
Incisione raffigurante Deposizione; usure, bordi ritagliati, minimo strappo e restauro nell'angolo in alto a sinistra
cm 52X40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
825
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
A PAIR OF BRONZE INKSTANDS, 16TH-17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SCULPTURE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
821
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000